Logan is the fastest growing local government area in Queensland

The City of Logan is on an upward growth trajectory, with the latest ABS figures showing the city is the fastest growing local government area (LGA) in Queensland.

According to the Australian Bureau of Statistics, the Estimated Resident Population for the City of Logan at June 2023 is 377,773, an increase of 4.1% from June 2022. That’s an extra 14,714 people calling the City of Logan home in 2023.

Local Government AreaERP at 30 June 2022ERP at June 2023ERP Change 2022-23ERP change %
Logan363,059377,77314,7144.1%
Ipswich242,640251,1488,5083.5%
Brisbane1,283,4321,323,16239,7303.1%
Gold Coast647,178666,08718,9092.9%
Sunshine Coast355,904365,94210,0382.8%
Moreton Bay496,772510,10413,3322.7%

The 5-year average population growth of the city is 2.88%, noting lower growth years in 2020 and 2021 due to the covid-19 pandemic.

Chart - annual change in estimates resident population

The top 10 growth areas in Logan are

  • Chambers Flat / Logan Reserve (+18%)
  • Greenbank / North Maclean (+13%)
  • Boronia Heights / Park Ridge (+9%)
  • Yarrabilba (+8%)
  • Wolffdene / Bahrs Scrub (+8%)
  • Flagstone (West) / New Beith (+5.7%
  • Edens Landing / Holmview (+5.2%)
  • Browns Plains (+4.1%)
  • Logan Village (+3.4%)
  • Waterford West (+3.4%)

Brisbane, Gold Coast and Logan were the top 3 LGA’s for overseas migration

Logan has the 4th highest population density in QLD (behind Brisbane, Gold Coast and Weipa)

More on the menu for Croydon Road

The delights and delicacies of Logan Central’s popular Croydon Road food precinct will soon be sampled like never before.

Works have begun on a major streetscape upgrade to support local business, improve pedestrian and cyclist access and beautify the area.

The Croydon Road precinct, opposite the Woodridge Train Station, is home to a wide range of food and grocery outlets featuring cuisines from across the globe.

The area also hosts Logan Central’s Global Food Markets each Sunday.

The bustling multicultural event regularly attracts hundreds of people seeking exotic fruits and vegetables and authentic street foods.

Upgrade works will add to the area’s existing appeal.

Council’s Croydon Road Streetscape Upgrade is designed to add a bit more flavour to one of the city’s most popular food hubs.

Improved access, new landscaping and public seating will encourage even more people to come and taste everything it has to offer.

New lighting and CCTV cameras will improve the safety of the area.

A public toilet block, shelters and bins will also be installed as part of project works.

Council has worked closely with local businesses and community members, and are proud to be delivering a streetscape upgrade for Croydon Road that will entice businesses and consumers alike.

The project is jointly funded by Logan City Council and the Queensland Government’s 2021–24 South East Queensland Community Stimulus Program.

Queensland Treasurer and Woodridge MP Cameron Dick said the project was tailored to support the local business community.

“We’re doing this to support all of these hard-working business people, who want to get ahead and who want their kids to get ahead,” Mr Dick said.

“This is a great partnership between Local Government and State Government to make a community better.”

Pedestrian and cycle access through Croydon Road will be maintained during construction works.

Alternate parking will be arranged off Railway Parade and Blackwood Road, for Global Food Market attendees on Sundays.

Drivers should follow signs in the area.

For more information about the upgrade, visit Have your say – Croydon Road precinct.

Jobs Expo provides career pathways

City of Logan job seekers can lay the foundations for future careers at the annual Logan Jobs Expo this week.

The free event connects those looking for work with local businesses that provide employment, training and apprenticeship opportunities in the construction, manufacturing and trade industries.

The 2023 Logan Jobs Expo is at Logan Metro Sports & Events Centre, 357 Browns Plains Road at Crestmead from 9 am until 2 pm on Thursday, September 14.

Last year’s Expo attracted more than 800 attendees and saw 17 people secure local employment on the day.

This year’s event is expected to attract more than 70 exhibitors.

The Jobs Expo is another initiative of the Mayor’s Local Jobs and Skills Taskforce, which helped 213 people – including 58 youth – find employment in the 2022/23 financial year.

Mayor Darren Power said it would help job seekers of all ages prepare for success.

“Our taskforce was launched in 2021 to empower local job seekers to unleash their potential and take control of their employment journey,” Cr Power said.

Economic Development Chair, Cr Jon Raven said the Expo supports local businesses seeking employment-ready staff.

“We know that growing businesses need good staff to provide great service, which is why we want to help Logan businesses find local staff who are ready to work,” Cr Raven said.

Division 8 Councillor Jacob Heremaia said the Jobs Expo caters for all ages.

“Whether you are a school-leaver, or looking for a career change, there will be plenty of advice and options available,” Cr Heremaia said.

Job seekers can register their attendance at Logan Jobs Expo.

 

Time to share our brightest visions for city’s golden future

When the eyes of the world turn to South East Queensland for the 2032 Olympic and Paralympic Games, it won’t be just the City of Logan’s sports stars shining bright.

Logan City Council has outlined a plan to help residents, businesses and organisations put their best foot forward, and make the most of the opportunities the Games will bring to the city.

Now, Council wants to hear the community’s best and boldest ideas.

The 2032 City of Logan Legacy Roadmap – including 19 initiatives to set up the city for success – will be released for public consultation on Monday, September 4.

Interested locals will be able to provide their feedback on the plan via Council’s Have Your Say platform, at: haveyoursaylogan.com.au.

Mayor Darren Power said having the world’s biggest sporting event in the city’s backyard was a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity.

“Our city is perfectly positioned to support and supply the Games, and has talent, experience and cultural advantages,” Councillor Power said.

“Council’s draft Roadmap is a fantastic starting point, but we know we aren’t the only ones with an Olympic-sized passion for the future of our city.

“We want to hear from everyone with ideas on how we can position ourselves for success.”

The 2032 City of Logan Legacy Roadmap focuses on Council’s vision for:

  • the delivery of new community facilities and infrastructure
  • stimulating economic growth
  • improving the health of Logan residents
  • leveraging the cultural diversity of the local community.

The Have Your Say survey is the first of many community engagement opportunities planned ahead of the 2032 Olympic and Paralympic Games.

Survey participants will be able to contribute their own ideas, and indicate their support for those posed by others.

The survey will close on Monday, October 2.

 

Logan Plan 2025 – Blueprint for the city

Options to create more housing choices, along with a range of policy decisions to manage unprecedented local growth, are key platforms of the new draft Logan Plan 2025, endorsed today for submission to the State Government for their review.

Terrace housing is proposed for the first time as Council looks for different ways to achieve increased density in appropriate locations without the overhead of body corporate fees which apply to most townhouses and unit blocks.

Logan Plan 2025 (LP25), once finalised, will build on what is working well from the current planning scheme (Logan Planning Scheme 2015) as it guides city growth over the next 20 years.

The proposed new policy decisions aim to enhance the liveability, amenity and function of the city, which is one of the fastest-growing areas in South East Queensland.

Proposed changes include:

  • Promoting high-quality urban design with stronger guidance for subdivisions, apartments, landscaping, urban greening and streetscaping
  • Providing appropriate employment land where new businesses or industries can be established, and existing ones can grow
  • Prioritising more housing choices near public transport and major commercial centres
  • Protecting the city’s heritage by clarifying criteria relating to the preservation and use of places of historical and cultural significance
  • Introducing a new tourism code to provide confidence for investors, operators and residents to enable appropriate and economy-boosting experiences in the city

Council also aims to flick the switch on a bustling night-time economy to give residents more local entertainment options after 6pm while putting the brakes on the impacts of service stations on surrounding areas and nearby shopping centres.

City of Logan Mayor Darren Power said LP25 was essential to manage a future where the local population is projected to surge past 500,000 in the next decade and reach more than 600,000 by 2046.

“New residents are coming in droves to live in our great city, and we need to have a robust, well-balanced Planning Scheme to best manage the serious growth we have ahead of us,” Cr Power said.

“We want to ensure we have quality, well-designed development in the right areas, and in a way which reflects the values of our community.”

Planning Chair, Cr Jon Raven, said the draft LP25 introduced improvements on the previous planning scheme that would better serve the community and local lifestyles.

The new policy positions were shaped by input from the community, Councillors, specialist consultants, the development industry and university researchers.

“We already live in a fantastic city, but we want to make it even better,” Cr Raven said.

“We need to plan for the future so that our residents can benefit from the growth we’re experiencing over the next decade.”

The draft LP25 will now be submitted to the Queensland Government for a mandatory state interest review.

Once that review is completed, Council will share the draft LP25 with the community for consultation. Council will use that feedback to further improve the plan.

A final Queensland Government review follows, before the plan is expected to be adopted in late 2025.

Visit the Logan Plan 2025 Online Portal for more information.

Congratulations to Logan Business Distinction Awards 2023 winners

Last week the Logan Chamber of Commerce hosted their 2023 Business Distinction Awards, supported by Diamond Sponsors Logan City Council and Bendigo Bank.

Held at Logan Entertainment Centre, it was a fantastic opportunity to congratulate and celebrate businesses in the City of Logan.

This year, there were 19 industry categories for businesses to nominate for and 6 major awards, and 2 Business of the Year awards.

2023 Major Award Winners

  • Large Business of the Year – Munster Services
  • Small Business of the Year – Bee All Natural
  • Services to the Community – DMH Realty
  • Accessibility and Inclusiveness – Munster Services, TechPath Pty Ltd
  • Environmental Conscientiousness & Sustainability – Munster Services
  • New and Emerging Business – Adopt a Beehive
  • Most Innovative Business – B&C Plastics
  • Woman Led Business – Bee All Natural

2023 Industry Category Winners

  • Automotive and Transport – Wheelnutz Garage
  • Beauty, Health and Wellbeing – Hedz Up Hair and Beauty
  • Building, Construction, and Real Estate – DMH Realty
  • Business-to-Business Services (Large) – TechPath Pty Ltd
  • Business to Business Services (Small) – Speech Perfect
  • Creative Industries – The Flower Crew Originals
  • Charity and non for profit (Large) – Able Australia
  • Charity and non for profit (Small) – YMCA Schools Breakfast Program
  • Health and Wellbeing – Bee All Natural
  • Home Services – Laser Tag in a Box
  • Hospitality and Events – Simply Beans Coffee Roast Specialists
  • Manufacturing and Production – Munster Services
  • Media and Advertising (Large) – Rebel Media
  • Media and Advertising (Small) – Obsidian Marketing
  • Medical and Vet Services – Choice Dental Browns Plains
  • Professional Services – Cornerstone Law Offices
  • Retail – Simply Beans Coffee Roast Specialists
  • Technology – TechPath Pty Ltd
  • Trade Services – Munster Services
  • Tourism – Hello World Travel Rochedale Shopping Village
  • Encouragement Award – Stick Mob

See the photos HERE.

Logan Office of Economic Development and Logan City Council proudly support the Logan Business Distinction Awards. We have engaged and supported most of the winners and nominees through their business journey, and would like to congratulate their success.

Logan Economic Analysis 2021/22

Logan City Council collects key economic statistics and information to measure how the city is performing. This information has been compiled into the 2021/22 Economic Analysis Report. Most of the data is from the end June 2022 reporting period, but is noted if the data set contains data from different time periods. Links to relevant data sources are included where possible. View the summary pdf.

Key Economic Indicators

Economic Data Key Indicators

Gross Regional Product (GRP)

The City of Logan has continued its strong growth coming out of COVID-19 with 2-year average growth in GRP at 5.25%. GRP has increased 12.1% in the five years since June 2017 and is now over $15 billion.

Growth in Logan is being driven by construction, health care and social assistance, and administrative and support services industries.

Year (ending 30 June) GRP ($m) % change from previous year
2022 15,023 +4.60
2021 14,362 +5.89
2020 13,564 -1.02
2019 13,703 +2.27
2018 13,398 +5.82

Industry

Construction continues to be the biggest industry in the city by economic output, generating $5.9 billion in 2021/22 – an increase of $791 million from 2020/21.

Top industries by output

  • Construction – $5.90 billion (+$791 million from 2020/21)
  • Manufacturing – $3.68 billion (-$61 million)
  • Health Care and Social Assistance – $2.19 billion (+$180 million)
  • Transport, Postal and Warehousing – $1.88 billion (+$100 million)

Five industries saw a reduction of output in the 12 months to June 2022:

  • Manufacturing – $3.68 billion (-$61 million)
  • Mining – $69.2 million (-$43 million)
  • Financial and Insurance Services – $736 million (-$21 million)
  • Information Media and Telecommunications – $369 million (-$12 million)
  • Education and Training – $1.15 billion (-$5 million)

Manufacturing is the city’s biggest exporter with a value of $1.3 billion. Food Manufacturing, Primary Metal and Metal Product Manufacturing, Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, and Polymer Product and Rubber Product Manufacturing make up the majority of this industry.

Employment

The top employing industries as at June 2022

  • Health Care and Social Assistance – 20,427 jobs (+2,462 from 2020/21)
  • Construction – 20,191 jobs (+1,254)
  • Retail Trade – 14,544 jobs (+844)
  • Education and Training – 12,492 jobs (+784)

Local Jobs

There were 120,268 jobs located in the City of Logan in the year ending June 2022. This represents a 5.79% increase from 113,684 jobs at June 2021.

Logan has recorded strong local jobs growth of 8.6% from June 2017 to June 2022. Although jobs growth stalled between 2019 and 2021, there was a good recovery, with financial year 2021/22 having the largest growth in local jobs in the last 25 years and above the Queensland growth rate of 4.7%.

Year (ending 30 June) Local jobs % change from previous year
2022 120,268 +5.79
2021 113,684 +2.20
2020 111,233 -1.37
2019 112,782 +1.80
2018 110,790 +5.15

The 2021 Census data showed that for the 102,853 local jobs in the city, 59% of those were occupied by Logan residents. The other 41% of workers live in other Council areas and commute into the city for work. Main residential locations include Brisbane (20.4%), Gold Coast (8.7%), Redland (4.2%) and Ipswich (3.6%).

Local workers

Of the 151,633 employed Logan residents in the 2021 Census data, 40% live and work in the City of Logan, 54.1% travel outside the city for work, and 5.9% have no fixed place of work. Brisbane was the main employment centre, with 57,120 (37.7%) Logan residents travelling to the Brisbane Council area for work.

Unemployment (Dec 2022 data)

The unemployment rate has been trending downwards since September 2021 and is 6.5% for the December 2022 quarter. It is at its lowest rate since September 2017.

Unemployment Rate % Change in % points
Period: Quarter Dec 21 Mar 22 Jun 22 Sep 22 Dec 22 Dec 21 to Dec 22
Australia 5.1 4.6 4.3 4.0 3.7 -1.4
Queensland 5.5 4.9 4.5 4.2 3.9 -1.6
Brisbane 5.0 4.3 3.8 3.4 3.2 -1.8
Gold Coast 4.8 4.4 3.9 3.4 2.9 -1.9
Moreton Bay 5.7 5.0 5.1 4.5 4.1 -1.6
Redland 4.2 3.1 2.7 2.3 2.3 1.9
Ipswich 7.8 6.7 6.3 6.4 6.4 -1.4
City of Logan 8.7 7.7 7.1 6.8 6.5 -2.2

Areas with the lowest unemployment rate

  • Shailer Park – 2.1%
  • Cornubia – Carbrook – 2.2%
  • Rochdale South – Priestdale – 3%
  • Greenbank – 3%
  • Daisy Hill – 3%
  • Wolffedene – Bahrs Scrub – 3%
  • Munruben – Park Ridge South – 3.1%

Areas with the highest unemployment rate

  • Logan Central – 22.9%
  • Kingston – 16%
  • Loganlea – 11.7%
  • Beenleigh – 11.5%
  • Eagleby – 11%

Areas with most improved unemployment rate over the last 12 months

  • Shailer Park (3.5% to 2.1%) -40%
  • Mount Warren Park (7.8% to 5.1%) -35%
  • Wolffedene – Bahrs Scrub (4.5% to 3%) -33%
  • Hillcrest (6.2% to 4.2%) -32%
  • Bethania – Waterford (8.5% to 5.8%) -32%

Local Businesses

There was a net increase of 2,031 local businesses from June 2021 to June 2022. The highest amount of new businesses were in the Construction, Transport, Postal and Warehousing, and Administrative and Support Services Industries.

Number of businesses by turnover

  • Zero to less than $50k – 6,607
  • $50k to less than $200k – 8,047
  • $200k to less than $2m – 7,328
  • $2m to less than $5m – 845
  • $5m to less than $10m – 297
  • $10m or more – 275

Population

The Estimated Resident Population of the City of Logan is 363,301 as at June 2022. This is a 3.53% increase since 2020/21 and makes Logan the second-fastest growing LGA in Queensland. The 5-year average growth is 2.6%.

Net migration to the city has been the highest from Brisbane (+3,793), followed by Gold Coast, Townsville and Blacktown (NSW). Net migration loses have been to Ipswich (-1,166), Sunshine Coast, Moreton Bay, Lockyer Valley and Fraser Coast.

Estimated population growth is highest in the following SA2 areas

  • Chambers Flat – Logan Reserve – +18.9%
  • Greenbank – North Maclean – +13.2%
  • Wolffdene – Bahrs Scrub – +12.9%
  • Yarrabilba – +12.2%
  • Boronia Heights – Park Ridge – +11.7

Development Activity Highlights

  • New non-residential development approvals continue to grow, with 272,797m² of new non-residential Gross Floor Area (GFA) space approved for 2021/2022 (excludes mixed use).
  • The biggest increases in non-residential growth occurred in Low Impact Industry, with 37,172m² of new floor space (GFA) approved.
  • Estimated value of new non-residential work of $482,350,355 (excludes mixed-use, demolitions, alterations and fit-outs).
  • Over 4,500 new dwellings have been added to the city’s housing stock (130,109 as at June 2022). Of these additional dwellings, the most popular dwelling type was a stand-alone house, followed by a house with a secondary dwelling/auxiliary unit.
  • Logan is on track to deliver our dwelling number targets that are set by the State Government’s SEQ Regional Plan. As at June 2022 the city has 130,109 dwellings moving towards 198,670 by 2041.
    Note: New dwelling targets are currently being considered as part of an ShapingSEQ review, and are likely to change in the near future.

ShapingSEQ dwelling targets

Top 5 suburbs for residential dwelling approvals were

  • Logan Reserve – 811
  • Park Ridge – 506
  • Greenbank – 465
  • Yarrabilba – 204
  • Flagstone – 177

Census Comparison Data

To see changes to the City of Logan’s demographic data from the 2016 Census to the 2021 Census, see our fact sheet.

Healthy Street gets a savvy sporting boost

The pulse has quickened on a plan to revitalise the heart of Meadowbrook’s expanding health precinct.

Stage 2 of Logan City Council’s Loganlea Road Healthy Street project will include a new public area outside Logan Hospital.

A vibrant, outdoor community space will span Loganlea Road, just south of the hospital and the Meadowbrook Shopping Centre.

The project will feature basketball and futsal courts as well as an outdoor gym, gardens, shaded seating, and public artwork.

Bike racks and water bubblers will promote active transport to and from local services, while new footpaths will improve pedestrian access through the area.

The first sod was turned last week to launch the upgrades.

Mayor Darren Power said the project would support the growth of Meadowbrook.

“Community infrastructure is vital to the appeal and success of local hubs like Meadowbrook,” Cr Power said.

“Delivering projects that improve public access and support well-being becomes critical as more people rely on local services.”

Lifestyle Chair and Division 6 Councillor Tony Hall said the completed project would be a breath of fresh air for precinct visitors and was another example of Council providing active outlets for local youth.

“The exciting second stage of our Healthy Street project is designed to give Meadowbrook’s residents and visitors a new place to pause or play,” Cr Hall said.

“The location, adjacent to the hospital carpark and close to shops and the train station, will make it a popular place for rest or rejuvenation within our bustling community.”

Council’s Loganlea Road Healthy Street project received $2.4 million (across both stages) of funding from Queensland Government’s Unite and Recover program.

The project has also been funded through Council’s Meadowbrook Implementation Fund, and the Division 6 Local Infrastructure Program.

Stage 1 of the Healthy Street project, which was completed in 2021, included the construction of a shared (bicycle and pedestrian) pathway on both sides of Loganlea Road, landscaping works, shade structures and a new signalised pedestrian crossing.

Street lighting was also improved and new safety cameras installed across the precinct.

The Loganlea Road Healthy Street project is the result of community input collected at the 2018 Meadowbrook Summit.

Opportunities on show for enterprising migrants

The City of Logan put out the welcome mat today as a group of potential international investors stepped through exciting local business opportunities.

More than 30 business migrants joined a Migration Queensland tour of some of the city’s thriving manufacturing, logistics, retail and commercial precincts.

Migration Queensland supports skilled overseas professionals and investors seeking visas to live and work in the state.

Key stops on the tour included the site of the future Crestmead Logistics Estate – which will provide 650,000 square metres of warehousing space in coming years – and the city’s expanding Meadowbrook health, education and well-being precinct.

Delegates were also treated to the hospitality of successful Beenleigh enterprise Distillery Road Market, and the historic Beenleigh Artisan Distillery, before getting a glimpse at the innovative ideas in development at Underwood’s coLab Growth Hub.

Mayor Darren Power said it was clear to investors, near and far, that the City of Logan was open for business.

“With a myriad of opportunities in our backyard, it is no surprise that more people are starting to sit up and take notice of our maturing city,” Cr Power said.

The Migration Queensland tour of the city today follows a visit two weeks ago by Queensland Chief Entrepreneur, Julia Spicer OAM.

“Both visits have been important opportunities to showcase our city’s many advantages, which include our diverse and skilled workforce, our high-quality infrastructure and development, and a community-minded corporate environment designed to help companies of all sizes succeed,” Cr Power said.

Economic Development Chair Councillor Jon Raven said the City of Logan was well-placed to attract international interest and investment.

“Our city is already setting the benchmark in Queensland as we build on our success as a truly multicultural community that provides opportunities for all,” Cr Raven said.

“If you want to do business in SEQ you have to move people or products through our city, which is why it makes sense for businesses to invest where all the action is happening.

“As our city grows, we are confident it can become a global hub for innovation and growth in a wide range of industries.”

The Migration Queensland tour was hosted by the Logan Office of Economic Development.

Stylish ‘habitat’ for humans lauded at LUDA

A sustainable, accessible and well-designed social housing project in Kingston has claimed two titles at the 2023 Logan Urban Design Awards (LUDA).

‘Habitat on Juers’ – a community housing development with a difference – was awarded the overall and the architecture award at last night’s ceremony at the Kingston Butter Factory Cultural Precinct.

Judges said the striking suite of homes, comprised of lightweight, cross-laminated timber and exposed brickwork, had turned heads for more than its unusual, appealing design.

The Juers Street development – designed by the Refresh Studio for Architecture – was praised for its smart use of space, while maintaining a focus on comfort, social inclusion, accessibility and energy efficiency.

Key features of the project included the north-south orientation of the homes – considered optimal for breeze and sunlight – the arranging of the dwellings around communal spaces and ample vehicle parking kept to one side.

Habitat on Juers photo of project

Habitat on Juers – Overall Winner Logan Urban Design Awards 2023

Logan City Council’s Economic Development Chair Councillor Jon Raven, who hosted last night’s awards ceremony, said the development was a timely example of how innovative urban design could provide more housing choices for local families.

“Great design doesn’t have to be edgy or controversial, it can be simple and elegant – which is what we have found right here in Kingston,” Cr Raven said.

“Clever, community-focused developments like this one are exactly what we’d like to see more from developers and home buyers as our city expands.

“The quality of this year’s awards shows how many talented local designers we have working with Council to create neighbourhoods that add to the appeal and character of our communities while remaining affordable.”

Other winners were:

  • Master Planning Award: Everleigh (at Greenbank)
  • Landscape Architecture and Urban Infrastructure Award: Pebble Creek Parklands (South Maclean), by SLR Consulting and the Orchard Property Group
  • Business, Programs and Events Award: Area 51 BNE & the Alien Night Market (Underwood), by the Four Season Indoor PlayCentre

Highly commended projects included:

Architecture Award

  • Logan Hospital (Meadowbrook) multi-level carpark facade design, by Metro South Health and Mode Design
  • The York (Beenleigh), by the Conrad Gargett Group

Business, Programs and Events Award

  • Wheelnutz Garage (Meadowbrook), by Wheelnuts Garage
  • Papua New Guinea 47th Independence (two-day celebration) 2022, by the Papua New Guinea Federation Queensland
  • Sugar Creek Smokehouse and Trucks & Tunes Events, by Distillery Road Market (Eagleby)

The judging panel included Peter Nelson (Office of the Queensland Government Architect), Stephanie Wyeth (University of Queensland) and Dominic Powell (Archipelago).

The Logan Urban Design Awards were delivered with the support of gold sponsor EPOCA Constructions, program sponsor Lendlease and category sponsors Archipelago, Brick N Pave, Bligh Tanner and CBP Lawyers.

More information on the Logan Urban Design Awards is available at Logan Urban Design Awards – Logan City Council.

Image gallery can be viewed on Council’s Facebook page.

Logan Urban Design Awards trophies